BOYS RECORDS

100m

  1. McAllister - 10.89 | 2008

  2. Richardson - 10.90 | 1987

  3. Gatrell - 10.90c | 1973

  4. DeMaio - 10.97 | 2014

  5. Ribeiro - 11.00 | 2011

  6. Mensendiek - 11.00 | 2014

  7. Abrams - 11.04c | 1988

  8. McGinn - 11.10 | 2007

  9. Maguire - 11.13 | 2018

  10. Kwong - 11.20 | 2007

  11. Sheppard - 11.20 | 2018

200m

  1. Desa - 21.49 | 2001

  2. McAllister - 22.07 | 2008

  3. DeMaio - 22.27 | 2014

  4. Mensendiek - 22.36 | 2014

  5. Coutermarsh - 22.56 | 2010

  6. Ribeiro - 22.61 | 2011

  7. Sheppard, E - 22.63 | 2018

  8. Taylor  - 22.77 | 2006

  9. Anderson, C - 22.86 | 2011

  10. Moore - 22.91 | 2009

400m

  1. Desa - 48.04 | 2002

  2. Sheppard, E - 49.69 | 2018

  3. Taylor - 50.12 | 2006

  4. Maguire - 50.63 | 2018

  5. Tyler - 50.81 | 2012

  6. Friedler - 50.84 | 2018

  7. Morgenson - 50.90 | 2008

  8. Simpson - 51.22 | 2005

  9. Bartz - 51.28 | 2008

  10. Bertolero - 51.33 | 2018

800m

  1. Fuhriman - 1:54.04 | 2012

  2. Corbin - 1:54.11 | 1986

  3. Simpson - 1:54.11 | 2005

  4. Harris - 1:55.70 | 2008

  5. Tessman - 1:56.10 | 1992

  6. Daly - 1:57.07 | 2000

  7. Morgenson - 1:57.76 | 2008

  8. Killick - 1:57.80 | 2009

  9. Berhing - 1:58.38 | 2000

  10. Miller - 1:58.71 | 2017

1600m

  1. Fuhriman - 4:13.09 | 2012

  2. Miller - 4:17.15 | 2017

  3. Soloman - 4:17.3c | 1971

  4. Kanzaria - 4:18.35 | 2008

  5. Simpson - 4:19.16c | 2006

  6. Maneloveg - 4:20.05 | 2017

  7. Roderick - 4:20.50 | 2008

  8. Crosley - 4:20.70 | 1988

  9. Chrisman, T - 4:21.99 | 2016

  10. Matulionis - 4:23.04 | 2010

3200m

  1. Chrisman, T - 9:06.60 | 2016

  2. Soloman - 9:08.7c | 1972

  3. Kanzaria - 9:22.03 | 2008

  4. Roderick - 9:32.70 | 2009

  5. Maneloveg - 9:33.72 | 2016

  6. Nunns - 9:41.94 | 2008

  7. Vomund - 9:42.17 | 2016

  8. Feldman - 9:44.74 | 2012

  9. Switzer - 9:46.16 | 2019

  10. McAdams - 9:46.40 | 2008

110m Hurdles

  1. Antone - 14.6 | 2009

  2. Giron - 14.91 | 1999

  3. Wiley - 15.68 | 2005

  4. Spencer, T - 15.76 | 2019

  5. Howard - 15.83 | 2003

  6. Masood - 15.85 | 2009

  7. Quade - 16.05 | 2008

  8. Nicholas - 16.13 | 2016

  9. Widman - 16.32 | 2016

  10. Tucker - 16.53 | 2019

300m Hurdles

  1. Giron - 37.50 | 1999

  2. Tucker - 40.32 | 2019

  3. Tyler - 40.38 | 2012

  4. Grumet - 40.65 | 2000

  5. Philpott - 40.80 | 1999

  6. Perez - 40.89 | 2002

  7. Nash - 41.23 | 2009

  8. Wily - 41.28 | 2005

  9. Widman - 41.28 | 2015

  10. Goldman - 41.31 | 2007

4x100m Relay

  1. C Anderson, Coutermarsh, D Turner, Ribeiro - 42.13 | 2011

  2. Rood, Mensendiek, Rufini, De Maio - 42.60 | 2014

  3. Martidale, White, Abrams, Richardson - 43.18 | 1987

  4. Cook, Mensendiek, Wali, DeMaio - 43.28 | 2013

  5. Perez, Good, Desa, Ornellas - 43.43 | 2002

4x400m Relay

  1. Sheppard, Maguire, Friedler, Bertolero - 3:20.19 | 2018

  2. Philpott, Giren, Simmons, Gordanier - 3:21.01 | 1999

  3. Sheppard, Friedler, Maguire, Miller - 3:21.40 | 2017

  4. Kuiper, Simpson, Hatton,Taylor - 3:23.53 | 2006

  5. Tyler, Kilian, Mensendiek, Fuhriman - 3:24.19 | 2012

Distance Medley Relay

  1. Roderick, Morgenson, Harris, Kanzaria - 10:16.36 | 2008

  2. Smiley, Ribeiro, Chambers, Fuhriman - 10:25.10 | 2011

  3. Roderick, Bartz, Harris, Kanzaria - 10:30.69 | 2008

  4. Miller, Maguire, Sheppard, Maneloveg - 10:31.59 | 2017

  5. Killick, Nash, Donley, Roderick - 10:36.16 | 2009

Shot Put

  1. Krychev - 62’ 10.50” | 2007

  2. Spitz - 58’ 1.25” | 1995

  3. Glantz, J - 57’ 5” | 1972 

  4. Burke - 56’ 11.25” | 2010

  5. Glantz, M - 55' 10.75" | 1974

  6. Byrkit - 52' 9" - 1988

  7. Rood - 51' 4.5" - 2014

  8. Dalton, C - 50' 11.75" | 2014

  9. Dalton, D - 50' 2.25" | 2014

  10. Lim - 49' 8.50" | 2012

Discus

  1. Krychev - 183’ 3” | 2007

  2. Spitz - 170’ 7” | 1995

  3. Frohnen - 163’ 8” | 1978

  4. Dalton, C - 161' 2" | 2014

  5. Magturo - 149' 0" | 1989

  6. Rodman - 147’ 7.5” | 1972

  7. Rodgers - 145’ 10” | 1999

  8. Dalton, D - 143' 7" | 2015

  9. Burke - 142' 5" | 2009

  10. Byrkit - 141' 10" | 1988

High Jump

  1. Wilson - 7’ 1 3/4” | 1974

  2. Wenig - 6’ 4” | 2010

  3. Gehret - 6’ 4” | 2016

  4. Hoffman - 6’ 3” | 2017

  5. Brear - 6’ 2” | 1982

  6. Hanson - 6’ 2” | 1987

  7. Casperian - 6’ 2" | 1989

  8. Turner, K - 6’ 2”| 1992

  9. Wilson - 6’ 2” | 2006

  10. Geob - 6’ 2” | 2007

  11. Turner, D - 6’ 2” | 2009

Long Jump

  1. Rolleri - 22' 9" | 2012

  2. Byrkit, I - 22’ 3 3/4” | 1992

  3. Hoffman - 22' 3 1/2" | 2018

  4. Moore - 21’ 7” | 2009

  5. Estillore - 21’ 7” | 2017

  6. Gehret - 21' 5.75" | 2016

  7. Cook - 21' 5.25" | 2013

  8. Healy - 21’ 4” | 2006

  9. Sassi - 21' 2.5" | 1980

  10. Wilson - 21’ 2.25” | 2005

Triple Jump

  1. Giron - 48’ 3.50” | 1999

  2. Rolleri - 45' 5" | 2012

  3. Hoffman - 44' 4" | 2018

  4. Gehret - 43' 2" | 2016

  5. Crawford - 43’ 0” | 2003

  6. French - 43’ 0” | 2014

  7. Ornellas - 42’ 8” | 2005

  8. Quade - 42’ 1.50" | 2007

  9. Fujii - 41’ 10” | 2005

  10. Estillore - 41' 9" | 2016

Pole Vault

  1. Nehas - 14’ 8” | 1997

  2. Strand, K - 14' 5" | 2018

  3. King - 14' 3" | 2007

  4. Kennedy - 14' 1" | 1993

  5. Nguyen - 14' 0" | 2009

  6. Bertolero - 13' 9" | 2014

  7. Harris, C - 13' 6" | 2019

  8. Halili - 13' 2" | 2011

  9. Jensen - 13' 1" | 2016

  10. Ellison - 13' 1" | 2018

100m

  1. Williams, B - 12.35 | 2015

  2. Calomese - 12.61 | 2018

  3. Jones - 12.66 | 2006

  4. Alexander - 12.68 | 2014

  5. Sims - 12.69 | 1982

  6. Winn - 12.69 | 2012

  7. Anderson, L - 12.75 | 2006

  8. Cook - 12.78 | 2011

  9. Perez - 12.81 | 2012

  10. Gebhart - 12.82 | 2013

200m

  1. Williams, B - 25.36 | 2015

  2. Winn - 25.51 | 2012

  3. Rondoni - 25.58 | 2012

  4. Jones - 26.10 | 2006

  5. Zamora - 26.38 | 2007

  6. Gebhart - 26.42 | 2013

  7. Anderson, L - 26.64 | 2005

  8. Zorich - 26.73 | 2005

  9. Bazile - 26.74 | 2014

  10. Calomese - 26.81 | 2018

400m​​

  1. Winn - 56.55 | 2012

  2. Zorich - 56.74 | 2006

  3. Rondoni - 56.97 | 2012

  4. Zamora - 58.79 | 2007

  5. Anderson, L - 58.97 | 2008

  6. Gebhart - 59.13 | 2014

  7. Dobrasky - 59.89 | 2005

  8. Stringer - 60.04 | 2007

  9. Hancock - 60.11 | 2010

  10. Wilson, K - 60.16 | 2019

800m

  1. Fuhriman, H - 2:09.78 | 2015

  2. Starn - 2:13.36 | 2016

  3. Zorich - 2:13.85 | 2006

  4. Hammitt - 2:15.93 | 2009

  5. Kintzer - 2:17.10 | 1993

  6. Winn - 2:18.37 | 2012

  7. Corda - 2.18.85 | 2016

  8. Wilson, K - 2:19.55 | 2019

  9. Randall - 2:21.60 | 2007

  10. Coney, M - 2:21.90 | 2016

1600m

  1. Starn - 4:48.95 | 2015

  2. Corda - 4:49.99 | 2016

  3. Furhriman, H - 4:53.01 | 2016

  4. Wilson, K - 4:59.74 | 2019

  5. Coney, M - 5:01.7 | 2016

  6. Chan - 5:06.00 | 2001

  7. Coney, A - 5:07.26 | 2016

  8. Gergley - 5:10.07 | 2006

  9. Smiley, K - 5:10.28 | 2013

  10. McGregor - 5:13.08 | 2004

3200m

  1. Starn - 10:19.97 - 2016

  2. Wilson, K - 10:31.84 | 2019

  3. Corda - 10:45.57 | 2016

  4. Chan - 10:55.54 | 2001

  5. Gergley - 11:00.45 | 2005

  6. Hanson, K - 11:02.20 | 1986

  7. Coney, M - 11.04.46 | 2016

  8. McGregor - 11:11.01 | 2003

  9. Aha, N - 11.12.40 | 2009

  10. Lim - 11.33.49 | 2013

100m Hurdles

  1. Hancock - 16.38 | 2010

  2. Williams, S - 16.61 | 2015

  3. Hugo - 16.62 | 2007

  4. Winninger - 16.77 | 2003

  5. Schafer - 16.81 | 2008

  6. Strand - 16.92 | 2014

  7. Randall - 17.20 | 2008

  8. Cassidy - 17.22 | 2018

300m Hurdles

  1. Strand - 44.12 | 2015

  2. Hancock - 46.07 | 2010

  3. Ingram - 47.22 | 2013

  4. Coombs - 47.28 | 1994

  5. Williams, S - 47.35 | 2013

  6. Randall - 47.75 | 2006

  7. Cassidy - 49.05 | 2018

  8. Ashton - 49.18 | 2010

  9. Hugo - 49.95 | 2008

  10. Wininger - 50.34 | 2003

Pole Vault

  1. Terada - 10' 6" | 2012

  2. Synder - 10' 0" | 2008

  3. Gin - 10' 0" | 2018

  4. Lawson - 9' 0" | 2009

  5. Peterson, R - 9' 0" | 2014

  6. Bender, K - 9' 0" | 2018

  7. Bagan - 8' 6" | 2003

  8. Brown - 8' 6" | 2019

  9. Gross - 8" 6" | 2019

  10. Wong - 8' 2" | 2019

4x100m Relay

  1. Alexander, Strand, Williams, Bazile - 48.79 | 2014

  2. Alexander, Winn, Johnson, Rondoni - 48.82 | 2012

  3. Strand, Friesen, Cervantes, Willams - 49.02 | 2015

  4. Stringer, Jones, Anderson, Zorich - 49.19 | 2006

  5. Alexander, Fuhriman, Williams, Gebhart- 49.25 | 2013

4x400m Relay

  1. Gebhart, Rondoni, Winn, Fuhriman - 3.52.44 | 2013

  2. Rondoni, Tomei, Gebhart, Winn - 3.56.31 | 2012

  3. Rondoni, Ingram, Gebhart, Winn - 3.57.00 | 2012

  4. Randall, Zorich Anderson, Stringer - 3.57.17 | 2006

  5. Rondoni, Hammitt, Cook, Winn - 3.57.50 | 2011

Distance Medley Relay

  1. Coney, M, Coney, A, Fuhriman, Starn - 12.00.07 | 2016

  2. Fuhriman, Cervantes, Coney, A, Coney, A - 12.08.79 | 2016

  3. Corda, Gebhardt, Fuhriman, Starn - 12.11.65 | 2015

  4. Coney, M, Strand, Fuhriman, Corda - 12.13.56 | 2015

  5. Coney, M, Cervantes, Fuhriman, Starn- 12.16.21 | 2016

Shot Put

  1. Callahan - 40’ 5.50” | 1977 

  2. Aha, Y - 36' 2" | 2014

  3. Brown - 35’ 11.50" | 2007

  4. Lentz - 35’ 7.50” | 2006

  5. Masukawa - 34' 6" | 2015

  6. Ho - 34’ 00” | 2004

  7. Van Muijen - 33’ 6.50” | 2008

  8. Stephenson - 33' 6" | 1987

  9. Clark - 33' 1" | 2012

  10. Iriarteborde - 31' 3.50" | 1989

Discus

  1. Dolsby - 133’ 3” | 1980

  2. Brown - 125’ 0” | 2005

  3. Berding - 109’ 7” | 2002

  4. Lambertson - 109' 5" | 2015

  5. Clark - 107' 7" | 2012

  6. Lentz  - 106’ 8” | 2007

  7. Aha, Y - 102' 0" | 2013

  8. Coleman - 101’ 9” | 2019

  9. Van Muijen - 101’ 5” | 2008

  10. Rosati - 100' 3" | 2020

High Jump

  1. Schafer - 5' 6" | 2007

  2. Wong - 5' 5" | 1982

  3. Johnson - 5' 2" | 2005

  4. Hugo - 5' 2" | 2007

  5. Ashton - 5' 2" | 2009

  6. Rasheed - 5' 2" | 2009

  7. Thornton - 5' 2" | 2010

  8. Byers - 5' 0" | 1989

Long Jump

  1. Miller - 17’ 9.50" | 1980

  2. Buckles - 17’ 3.25" | 2002

  3. Van Muijen - 17’ 2.75” | 2008

  4. Kolb - 17' 2" | 1988

  5. Rosenberg - 17’ 0.50” | 2009

  6. Vujovich - 16’ 10.50” | 2009

  7. Ralyea - 16’ 7” | 2005

  8. Schrakamp - 16' 6.75" | 2011

  9. Call - 16' 6.50" | 2012

  10. Strand - 16' 6.25" | 2015

Triple Jump

  1. Kolb - 38’ 6.75” | 1987

  2. Buckles - 36’ 1.25" | 2002

  3. Van Muijen - 35’ 7.75” | 2008

  4. Hansen - 35' 6.75" | 1987

  5. Call - 35' 6.50" | 2012

  6. Gibson - 35’ 5.25" | 1985

  7. Rosenberg - 35’ 3.75” | 2009

  8. Vujovich - 34' 11.75" | 2011

  9. Stroud - 33'9" | 2016

  10. Nguyen, Q - 33' 8" | 2017

GIRLS RECORDS

Home of the Eliminator

  • Twitter
  • Instagram